Data Protection Notice / Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató

The purpose of this data protection notice

DIGIC PICTURES Filmgyártó, Szoftverfejlesztő és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (registered office: 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7.; hereinafter as: DIGIC PICTURES) and DIGIC SERVICES Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (registered office: 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7.; hereinafter as: DIGIC SERVICES) (hereinafter DIGIC PICTURES and DIGIC SERVICES collectively as: Companies), acting as joint controllers, are operating a database for the purpose of their own workforce recruiting and selection activities, and in this database they enter, among others, the personal data of the applicants who submit their applications via the “Join Us” menu of the career interface of the webpage at http://www.digicpictures.com/jobs/join-us/join-us (hereinafter as: Webpage) in terms of the vacancies announced by the Companies (hereinafter as: Application System). This data protection notice (hereinafter as: Notice) contains the conditions which govern the way in which the personal data of the applicants (hereinafter as: Applicant or you) are collected, stored and used in the Application System. Please read the below conditions carefully!

Please be warned that the Webpage contains links leading to external websites. The use of these external websites shall be subject to the privacy rules of these websites, therefore once you clicked on these links or the respective button, our Companies shall not have any control over the collection, storage or processing of the personal data provided as a result of the clicking, and hence these shall not be governed by this Notice.

The Controller

The Application System is operated by DIGIC PICTURES, whereas the controllers and processors of the personal data recorded herein are DIGIC PICTURES and DIGIC SERVICES, jointly.

The following persons shall have access to your personal data entered into the Application System: the associates/co-workers and leaders of the Companies involved in achievement of the purpose of data processing.

Please be warned that the Application System contains your personal data you provided, your CV, cover letter (if submitted) as well as any other data (such as textual evaluation) you uploaded via the Application System.

Legal basis of data processing

The processing activities in the Application System are carried out pursuant to Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-determination and Freedom of Information (hereinafter as: Information Act), and in line with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (“hereinafter as: GDPR).

The legal basis of processing is your consent provided pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR and Article 5(1)(a) of the Information Act. By providing your personal data, you expressly and voluntarily accept this Notice and consent that our Companies will process your data entered into the Application System in accordance with the requirements of this Notice and the currently effective data protection legislation and requirements.

Personal data

Applicants are admitted into the Application System by submitting their application (the “Application Form”) regarding the jobs announced under the menu “Join Us” on the Webpage.

In the course of applying for any specific job, such data are provided which qualify as personal data according to the provisions of the GDPR and the Information Act. Please be informed that data provision is voluntary, and our Companies are requesting the provision of only such data that are necessary for applying for the job and for the processing purposes defined in this Notice.

Please also be informed that in the course of the selection procedure, in addition to the personal data uploaded by you into the Application System, further data may be ordered by us (such as further data disclosed or delivered during the selection procedures, the results or evaluations of the selection procedure) with the purpose of supporting and implementing the selection procedures.

Please be informed that you are responsible to ensure that each and every piece of information provided by you or included in the job application are true, correct, complete and up to date. For further information on the updating of your data please refer to Section 7.1.

Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing of the personal data entered into the Application System is to complete the selection procedure regarding any specific job or vacancy and to carry out evaluations. In the event you expressly consent to the further processing of your personal data after completion of the selection procedure or at any other time, independently from the selection procedure, the purpose of further processing of the personal data entered into the Application System is to contact and liaise with the Applicants regarding future vacancies or new positions or other jobs and also to carry out evaluations.

Duration of data processing

Your personal data entered into the Application System is processed for the following duration.

Until the completion of the selection procedure held regarding the specific job, and following this, your personal data will be deleted from the Application System, except if you expressly consent to the further processing of your personal data after completion of the selection procedure.

In the event you expressly consent to the further processing of your personal data after completion of the selection procedure or at any other time, independently from the selection procedure, the duration of data processing shall be 2 years reckoned from the date of your approval.

In the event you are employed by our Companies, our Companies will continue to process your personal data related to your application and selection in accordance with the data protection notice currently effective at the given employer.

Rights and legal remedies related to the data processing

Right to restriction, right to rectification and right to erasure: You can request from our Companies the rectification, restriction or erasure of your personal data processed in the Application System at any time, by sending an e-mail to recruitment@digicpictures.com or by sending a letter by post to 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7, addressed to the HR Department of DIGIC PICTURES.

Right of access: You can request further information via any of the contact channels defined under Section 7.1 about the processing of your personal data stored in the Application System, hence in particular about the purpose of data processing, its legal basis, its duration, the legal basis and recipients of any eventual data transfers, as well as any incidents regarding the data. Our Companies will provide the information about the processing of personal data in writing, within 30 days from submission of the respective request.

Right to object: In the events specified under Article 22 of the GDPR and Article 21 of the Information Act, you have the right to object against the processing of your personal data entered into the Application System, via any of the contact channels defined in Section 7.1 of this Notice.

Right to data portability: You have the right to receive your data which you provided to us and which are processed in the Application System, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller or to request the direct transmission of the personal data between the controllers.

Right to legal remedy: You may file a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data entered into the Application System to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.; postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf. 5.; phone number: +36-1-391-1400; fax: +36-1-391-1410; e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu), and may bring the case to court according to the rules laid down in the GDPR and the Information Act. Your detailed rights and the available legal remedies are specified under Chapters III and VIII of the GDPR and Articles 14-23 of the Information Act.

Date of publication of this Notice and the date of entry into force: 05.24.2018.

 

-------- MAGYAR --------

 

A jelen adatvédelmi tájékoztató célja

A DIGIC PICTURES Filmgyártó, Szoftverfejlesztő és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (székhelye: 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7.; a továbbiakban: DIGIC PICTURES) és a DIGIC SERVICES Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (székhelye: 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7.; a továbbiakban: DIGIC SERVICES) (a továbbiakban a DIGIC PICTURES és DIGIC SERVICES együttesen: Társaságok) közös adatkezelőként a saját munkaerő-toborzási és – kiválasztási tevékenysége céljából adatbázist működtetnek, mely adatbázisban rögzítik többek között mindazon jelentkezők személyes adatait, akik a http://www.digicpictures.com/jobs/join-us/join-us weboldal karrier felületén (a továbbiakban: Weboldal) a „Join Us” menüponton keresztül nyújtják be jelentkezésüket a Társaságok által meghirdetett állásokra (a továbbiakban: Jelentkezési Rendszer). A jelen adatvédelmi tájékoztató (a továbbiakban: Tájékoztató) ismerteti azokat a feltételeket, melyekkel összhangban a jelentkezők (a továbbiakban: Jelentkező vagy Ön) személyes adatai a Jelentkezési Rendszerben gyűjtésre, tárolásra és felhasználásra kerülnek. Kérjük, figyelmesen olvassa át az alábbi feltételeket.

Felhívjuk figyelmét arra, hogy a Weboldalon találhatóak olyan hivatkozások, melyek külső weboldalakra vezetnek. E külső weboldalak használatára ezen oldalak saját adatvédelmi szabályai vonatkoznak, ezért miután Ön ezekre a hivatkozásokra vagy a megadott gombra kattintott, a Társaságainknak nincs ráhatása a kattintás révén megadott személyes adatok összegyűjtése, tárolása vagy kezelése tekintetében, azokra a jelen Tájékoztató nem vonatkozik.

Adatkezelő

A Jelentkezési Rendszer üzemeltetője a DIGIC PICTURES, az itt rögzített személyes adatok adatkezelője és feldolgozója pedig a DIGIC PICTURES és a DIGIC SERVICES közösen.

A Jelentkezési Rendszerben rögzített adatokhoz az alábbi személyek férhetnek hozzá: a Társaságok adatkezelés céljának megvalósításában résztvevő munkatársai, vezetői.

Felhívjuk figyelmét, hogy a Jelentkezési Rendszer tartalmazza az Ön által megadott személyes adatokat, az önéletrajzát, a motivációs levelét, (amennyiben benyújtásra került), és minden más adatot (például a szöveges értékelést) amelyet feltöltött a Jelentkezési Rendszeren keresztül.

Az adatkezelés jogalapja

A Jelentkezési Rendszerben végzett adatkezelési tevékenységeket az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról szóló 2011. évi CXII. törvény (a továbbiakban: Info tv.) alapján, valamint az Európai Parlament és a Tanács (EU) 2016/679 rendelete a természetes személyeknek a személyes adatok kezelése tekintetében történő védelméről és az ilyen adatok szabad áramlásáról, valamint a 95/46/EK rendelet hatályon kívül helyezéséről (általános adatvédelmi rendelet) (a továbbiakban: GDPR) rendelkezéseivel összhangban végezzük.

Az adatkezelés jogalapja az Ön GDPR 6. cikk (1) bek. a) pontja, illetve az Info tv. 5. § (1) bekezdés a) pontja szerint megadott hozzájárulása. A személyes adatai megadásával Ön kifejezetten és önkéntes módon a jelen Tájékoztatót elfogadja, és beleegyezését adja ahhoz, hogy Társaságaink az Ön Jelentkezési Rendszerben rögzített adatait a jelen Tájékoztató előírásaival és a hatályos adatvédelmi jogszabályokkal és előírásokkal összhangban kezeljék.

Személyes adatok

A Jelöltek a Weboldalon a „Join Us” menüpont alatt meghirdetett állásokra történő pályázatuk benyújtása („Application Form”) kerülhetnek be az Jelentkezési Rendszerbe.

A meghatározott állásra történő jelentkezés során olyan adatok kerülnek megadásra, melyek a GDPR, illetve az Info tv. rendelkezései szerint személyes adatoknak minősülnek. Tájékoztatjuk, hogy az adatszolgáltatás önkéntes, és Társaságaink csak olyan adatok megadását kérik, amelyek az állásra történő jelentkezéshez, illetve a jelen Tájékoztatóban meghatározott adatkezelési célokhoz szükségesek.

Tájékoztatjuk, hogy a kiválasztási folyamatok során az Ön által a Jelentkezési Rendszerbe feltöltött személyes adatokon túlmenően további adatokat rendelhetünk – így például a kiválasztási folyamatok során közölt vagy átadott további adatokat, a kiválasztási folyamat eredményeit, értékelését –, melynek célja a kiválasztási folyamatok támogatása és lebonyolítása.

Tájékoztatjuk, hogy Ön felelősséggel tartozik azért, hogy az Ön által megadott, vagy az álláspályázatában Önre vonatkozó valamennyi információ valós, teljes és naprakész legyen. Adatainak frissítéséről az 7.1 pontban olvashat bővebben.

Az adatkezelés célja

A Jelentkezési Rendszerben rögzített személyes adatok kezelésének célja a konkrét állásra, vagy más betöltetlen állásra vonatkozó kiválasztási eljárás lefolytatása, értékelés lebonyolítása.

Amennyiben Ön a kiválasztási eljárás lezárulását követően, vagy attól függetlenül bármikor kifejezetten hozzájárul személyes adatainak további kezeléséhez, a Jelentkezési Rendszerben rögzített személyes adatok további kezelésének célja a későbbiekben megüresedő vagy új pozíciók, más állások betöltéséhez kapcsolódóan kapcsolatfelvétel, kapcsolattartás, értékelés lebonyolítása.

Az adatkezelés időtartama

A Jelentkezési Rendszerben rögzített személyes adatait az alábbi időtartamban kezeljük.

Az adott állásra vonatkozó kiválasztási eljárás lefolytatásáig, ezt követően személyes adatai törlésre kerülnek a Jelentkezési Rendszerből, kivéve, ha Ön a kiválasztási eljárás lezárulását követően kifejezetten hozzájárul személyes adatainak további kezeléséhez.

Amennyiben Ön a kiválasztási eljárás lezárulását követően, vagy attól függetlenül bármikor kifejezetten hozzájárul személyes adatainak további kezeléséhez, úgy az adatkezelés időtartama a hozzájárulástól számított 2 év.

Az Ön Társaságainknál történő alkalmazása esetén a pályázatával és kiválasztással kapcsolatos személyes adatait a munkáltatónál irányadó adatvédelmi tájékoztató szerint kezelik tovább Társaságaink.

Adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos jogok és jogérvényesítési lehetőségek

Adatainak helyesbítéséhez, korlátozásához, vagy törléséhez való jog: A Jelentkezési Rendszerben kezelt személyes adatainak helyesbítését, korlátozását vagy törlését bármikor kérheti Társaságainktól a recruitment@digicpictures.com e-mail-címre küldött e-mailben, vagy a 1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7. postacímre eljuttatott, az DIGIC PICTURES HR Osztályának címzett levelében.

Hozzáférési jog: A Jelentkezési Rendszerben tárolt személyes adatai kezeléséről, így különösen az adatkezelés céljáról, jogalapjáról, időtartamáról, az esetleges adattovábbítás jogalapjáról, címzettjeiről, az adatokra vonatkozó esetleges incidensekről Ön a 7.1. pontban meghatározott elérhetőségek bármelyikén kérhet további tájékoztatást. Társaságaink a személyes adatkezelésre vonatkozó információt írásban a kérelem benyújtásától számított 30 napon belül megadják.

Tiltakozáshoz való jog: Ön a GDPR 22. cikkében, illetve az Info tv. 21. §-a szerinti esetekben a jelen Tájékoztató 7.1 pontjában meghatározott elérhetőségek bármelyikén tiltakozhat a Jelentkezési Rendszerben rögzített személyes adatai kezelése ellen.

Az adathordozhatósághoz való jog: Ön jogosult arra, hogy az Ön által rendelkezésünkre bocsátott, a Jelentkezési Rendszerben kezelt adatait tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban megkapja, továbbá jogosult arra, hogy ezeket az adatokat egy másik adatkezelőnek továbbítsa, vagy kérje a személyes adatok adatkezelők közötti közvetlen továbbítását.

Jogorvoslathoz való jog: A Jelentkezési Rendszerben rögzített személyes adatainak kezelésével kapcsolatban panaszt nyújthat be a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatósághoz (cím: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.; postacím: 1530 Budapest, Pf. 5.; telefonszám: +36-1-391-1400; fax: +36-1-391-1410; e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu), illetőleg a GDPR és az Info tv. szabályai szerint bírósághoz fordulhat. Részletes jogait és jogorvoslati lehetőségeit a GDPR III. és VIII Fejezete, illetve Info tv. 14.-23. § rendelkezései tartalmazzák.

A jelen Tájékoztató közzétételének napja és érvényességének kezdete: 2018.05.25.